Keramut

From Kelabit Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Buaq Keramut
Photo by Jenkaleh
Lawa Keramut
Photo by ?

Common Names

English
Wild mango
Bahasa Malaysia
 ?

Encyclopedic Information

Scientific Name
Mangifera sp.0114; Anar.
Notes
- As yet unnamed species of the mango family.
- The fruit is cultivated by the Kelabits.